Welcome to the official website of the UKDFBA - the United Kingdom Drug Free Bodybuilding Association.

Founded in 2011, we are the British affiliate of the WNBF (World Natural Bodybuilding Federation) and we have a strict drug free requirement.

To join the UKDFBA and enter a competition, and also to purchase tickets for our shows, please use the links below.

Entry Forms / Tickets
UKDFBA Membership / Entry Forms
Buy tickets to UKDFBA Shows

UKDFBA News
2019 Calendar of Events

Downloads
Banned Substances
Competitor Rules
Stage Walk Diagram

Show Reports
2019 USN Classic
2018 Worlds
2018 UK International
2018 Heart of England
2018 Northern Counties
2018 Southern Counties
2018 Caledonian Classic
2018 USN Classic
2017 Worlds
2017 UK International
2017 Heart of England
2017 Northern Counties
2017 Southern Counties
2017 Caledonian Classic
2017 USN Classic
2016 Worlds
2016 UK & International
2016 Heart of England
2016 Northern Counties
2016 Southern Counties
2016 Caledonian Classic
2016 USN Classic
2015 Worlds
2015 International
2015 UK
2015 USN Classic
2015 Caledonian Classic
2014 Worlds
2014 International
2014 UK
2014 Layne Norton Classic
2014 Caledonian Classic
2013 Worlds
2013 UK
2012 Worlds
2012 UK
2011 Worlds
2011 UK

Links
WNBF
Natural Muscle Forum
Ultimate Sports Nutrition
Wear 2 Gym
Udo's Choice



2019 USN Classic

Photos courtesy of Sam Solarfly, Matt Marsh Photography

The 2019 season got underway in style on May 26th as 108 Novice athletes took to the stage in front of yet another packed audience in the annual USN Classic at Rugby.

The show was opened with a crowd rousing guest spot from 3 time WNBF Pro World Heavyweight Champion Rich Gozdecki who gave a mind blowing presentation of the massive physique that has seen him gain the reputation of one of the greatest natural bodybuilders ever to come out of the UK, and indeed the World!

The results of the contest were as follows:


Teenage Men

1 – George O’Farrell (Cambridge)












Junior Men

1 – Darrian Shepard (Northampton)

2 – Matthew Doyle (Huddersfield)

3 – Connor Crompton (Byfleet)

4 – Joe Sewell (Welwyn Garden City)

5 – Jack Thomas (New Moston)

Also competed: Jack Cargill, Jack Thomas, Christopher Edmonds, Ionut Lautaru, Ellis Mason & Lynus Woo.












Grandmasters Men

1 – Jonny Mack (Leeds)












Masters Men

1 – Andrew Vaughan (Llandudno)

2 – Lawrence Bevan (Haresfield)

3 – Neil Hanley (Milton Keynes)

4 – Matthew Brookes (Newcastle Under Lyme)














Ladies Masters Figure

1 – Lilia Ciofu (Ware)

2 – Louise Craner (Coventry)

3 – Tracey Woodhead (Coventry)

4 – Wendy Greenwood (Coventry)

5 – Bryony Goodliffe (Cambridge)














Ladies Figure

1 – Lesley Duncan (Whitburn)

2 – Sarah Long (Wellingborough)

3 – Natalie Briggs (Marlow)

4 – Wendy Hoynes (Tamworth)

5 – Danielle McIntyre (Glasgow)














Ladies Fit Body

1 – Natalie Briggs (Marlow)

2 – Lesley Duncan (Whitburn)

3 – Sarah Long (Wellingborough)

4 – Tracy Woodhead (Coventry)

5 – Bryony Goodliffe (Cambridge)














Lightweight Men

1 – Scott Hughes (Shropham)

2 – Blair Johnson (Linlithgow)

3 – Z Joseph Harmos (Leeds)

4 – Eddie Adby (Manchester)

5 – Jon Adby (Manchester)

Also competed: Adam Clarke, Thomas Kane, Gareth Henton, Greg Miller Burns, Nick Lee and Jarek Zybowski.












Middleweight Men

1 – Loic Perusset (Sheffield) *** Overall Winner ***

2 – Hymsuen Liu (London)

3 – Edward Tan (London)

4 – Matthew James (Hammersmith)

5 – Ben Wilmshurst (Bristol)

Also competed: Dean Willison, Sam Ward, Stephen Skidmore, Diaa Abed Alaziz, Rob Harrison and Matthew James.












Heavyweight Men

1 – Sam Harvey (London)

2 – Marius Blazaitis (Nowrich)

3 – Kamron Williams (London)














Ladies Bikini, Short

1 – Ruth Solly (Epsom) *** Overall Winner ***

2 – Krisztina Sagi (Leeds)

3 – Tunde Torok (Leeds)

4 – Lucy-Jo Tostevin (Tunbridge Wells)

5 – Charlotte Ford (Coventry)

Also competed: Cher Beard, Ma Li, Emma Campbell, Brittany Hodges and Danielle Middlemas.












Ladies Bikini, Tall

1 – Chloe Jackson (Coalville)

2 – Lilia Ciofu (Ware)

3 – Samantha King (Northwich)

4 – Chloe Busby (Witney)

5 – Zara Jacques (Stamford)

Also competed: Iveta Vidina, Louise Craner, Leanne Lockwood, Rosie Tostevin and Adrienne Tarin-Yatco.












Mens Physique, Short

1 – Ismael Rivas (Brighton)

2 – Ridwan Dabeedin (Manchester)

3 – Oliver Combridge (Watford)

4 – Jamie Evans (Stafford)

5 – Michael Ashley (Hayes)

Also competed: Anil Patel, Lyntonlee Maitland, Patrik Vasko, Victor Marquez Carmona, Jack Jackson, Yusuf Paterson-Mosafeer, Tom Woolfenden, Ian Ho and Darryl Polley.












Mens Physique, Medium

1 – Jack Woodley (Watford) *** Overall Winner ***

2 – Rajiv Kumar (Coventry)

3 – James Clark (Essex)

4 – Ashley Hodge (Manchester)

5 – Matthew Tse (Crewe)

Also competed: Joshua Souber, Simon Wallace, Leonold Wilkerson, Peter Zeneli, Kryzsztof Stepien, Aaron Dare, Adrian Baczkowski and Junior Walker.












Mens Physique, Tall

1 – Nathan James (Hereford)

2 – Lloyd Hitchins (Newton Abbott)

3 – Jake Dear (Chelmsford)

4 – Michael Iddenden (Hitchin)

5 – Jack Tarran Bennett (Lincoln)

Also competed: Joseph Higgs, Gezim Mema, Chris Walsh, Elis Smits, Jason Conway, Daniel Rawlinson, Daniel Page, Ashley Hirst, Victor Mutasa Kyefulumya and Nathan Kennedy.












Overall Winners


















Guest Poser






UKDFBA Team