Welcome to the official website of the UKDFBA - the United Kingdom Drug Free Bodybuilding Association.

Founded in 2011, we are the British affiliate of the WNBF (World Natural Bodybuilding Federation) and we have a seven years drug free requirement.

To join the UKDFBA and enter a competition, and also to purchase tickets for our shows, please use the links below.

Entry Forms / Tickets
UKDFBA Membership / Entry Forms
Buy tickets to UKDFBA Shows

UKDFBA News
2018 Calendar of Events

Downloads
Banned Subtances
Competitor Rules and Guidelines
Stage Walk diagram

Show Reports
2018 UK International
2018 Heart of England
2018 Northern Counties
2018 Southern Counties
2018 Caledonian Classic
2018 USN Classic
2017 Worlds
2017 UK International
2017 Heart of England
2017 Northern Counties
2017 Southern Counties
2017 Caledonian Classic
2017 USN Classic
2016 Worlds
2016 UK & International
2016 Heart of England
2016 Northern Counties
2016 Southern Counties
2016 Caledonian Classic
2016 USN Classic
2015 Worlds
2015 International
2015 UK
2015 USN Classic
2015 Caledonian Classic
2014 Worlds
2014 International
2014 UK
2014 Layne Norton Classic
2014 Caledonian Classic
2013 Worlds
2013 UK
2012 Worlds
2012 UK
2011 Worlds
2011 UK

Links
WNBF
Natural Muscle Forum
Ultimate Sports Nutrition
Wear 2 Gym
Udo's Choice



2018 UK International Championships & WNBF Pro International

Photos courtesy of Sam Solarfly, Matt Marsh Photography

The domestic season came to an explosive end at Bedworth Civic Hall on October 21st, as 154 of the finest athletes ever hosted by the UKDFBA in it’s history did battle for the “big one” and to earn a place on Team UK for the Worlds in Los Angeles.

A crowd of almost 800 throughout the day roared on each class, as the result of an entire seasons hard work for the athletes came to fruition class by class. Like any event of this calibre, every athlete was there with a win in their sights which of course could not happen for everyone and there was bitter disappointment in equal measure to the jubilation of those who tasted their coveted victory. From start to finish, the event was a shining example of elite level sport and competitive spirit and will be remembered for a long time to come.

The results were as follows...


Teenage Men

1 – Robert Brown (Elgin)

2 – William Tshikomb (Walsall)

3 – Karl Lingard (Clitheroe)

4 – Santiago Saldana (Aberdeen)

5 – Taylor Henderson (Strathaven)

6 – Jack Wilson (Stamford)

7 – Edward O’Regan (Eastleigh)














Junior Men

1 – Henry Manning (Marlow)

2 – Will Andrews (Walton on the Naze)

3 – Arshdeep Singh (Uxbridge)

4 – Charlie Canes (Thatcham)

5 – Cian Brennan (Ireland)

6 – Daniel Argent (Widnes)














Masters Men

1 – Oli Perry (Leamington Spa)

2 – Billy Duthie (Dundee)

3 – Clifton Morais (Birmingham)

4 – Ian Stevenson (Milford Haven)

5 – Michael Boyle (Paisley)

6 – Matt Hall (Maidstone)














Grandmasters Men

1 – Henry Elsom (Banbury)

2 – Gary Arbon (Thatcham)

3 – Kenny Rye (Worthing)

4 – Ian Scammell (Bristol)

5 – Roy Vaughan (Dunstable)

6 – Rob Feesey (Axminster)














Ladies Masters Figure

1 – Lorraine Hills (Aldershot) *** Overall Winner ***

2 – Alison Story (Southend)

3 – Janine Bingham (Chorley)

4 – Rebekah Bailey (Ulverston)

5 – Paula Christian Cox (Chester)

6 – Sara Robinson (Abingdon)














Novice Men

1 – Dale Spratt (Uttoxeter)

2 – Toby Davies (Farnham)

3 – Moteleola Makinde (London)

4 – Thomas Hill (Newark)

5 – Anthony Bevas (Coventry)

6 – Finn Macnamara (Chesterfield)














Ladies Figure

1 – Iuliana Enache (Italy)

2 – Florina Fekete (Austria)

3 – Karla Evans (Ormskirk)

4 – Grace Hall (Bristol)

5 – Maijken Tind (Denmark)

6 – Susan Currie (Hindhead)














Ladies Figure Overall








Ladies Bodybuilding

1 – Michelle Lawrence (London)

2 – Jo Barrett (Taunton)

3 – Faye Brownjohn (Harlow)

4 – Tereza Slezova (London)

5 – Sabrina Cawley-Brady (Manchester)

6 – Marie Newton (Birmingham)














Open Men, Lightweight

1 – Chris Paling (Loughborough)

2 – Craig Dyson (Stevenage)

3 – Musa Dilek (Kingston)

4 – Jack Gadd (Weston Super Mare)

5 – Damian Blackwood (Birmingham)

6 – Ryan Howells (Bristol)














Open Men, Middleweight

1 – Andrzej Krawczyk (Coventry)

2 – Frederik Ipsen (Denmark)

3 – Thomas Tusore (Ghana)

4 – Alan Potter (Edinburgh)

5 – Jon Mitchell (Southampton)

6 – Peter Stark (Austria)














Open Men, Heavyweight

1 – Ali Stewart (Shepperton) *** Overall Winner ***

2 – Solomon Onaola (Stourbridge)

3 – Daniel Osborne (Hemel Hempstead)

4 – Theo Golaub (Manchester)

5 – Chris Tyson (Rochdale)

6 – Stephen Adjei Boamah (Ghana)














Mens Bodybuilding Overall








WNBF Pro Figure

1 – Annalisa Ghirotti (Italy)

2 – Lucy Walton (England)










WNBF Pro Womens Bodybuilding

1 – Yvette Arthur (England)

2 – Danni Terresa (England)

3 – Jorun Larsen Morkore (Faroe Islands)










WNBF Pro Mens Bodybuilding, Lightweight

1 – Ben Howard (England) *** Overall Winner ***

2 – Damian Lees (England)

3 – Thomas Nordal Rasmussen (Denmark)

4 – Derek Brettell (Scotland)

5 – Matteo Mazzotti (Italy)










WNBF Pro Mens Bodybuilding, Heavyweight

1 – Martin Petro (Slovakia)

2 – Prince Bada Lekan (Nigeria/USA)

3 – Alessandro Manfredi (Italy)










WNBF Pro Mens Overall










Ladies Bikini, Short

1 – Beth Brennan (Leicester) *** Overall Winner ***

2 – Rhiannon Pontin (Newbridge)

3 – Meg Smith (Glasgow)

4 – Noor Haddad (Sheffield)

5 – Laura Gallagher (Ireland)

6 – Claire Hulme (Manchester)














Ladies Bikini, Tall

1 – Alexandra Dancso (Leeds)

2 – Agne Lekaunikaite (Belfast)

3 – Shaunagh O’Neill (Newark)

4 – Chanelle Williams (London)

5 – Lucy Henley (Thatcham)

6 – Anja Katrine Sorensen (Denmark)














Ladies Bikini Overall








Mens Physique, Short

1 – Bobby Fotheringham (Nuneaton) *** Overall Winner ***

2 – Devere Payne (Manchester)

3 – Jason Magee (Manchester)

4 – Mark Brown (Coventry)

5 – Nathaniel Goldstein (Cambridge)

6 – Kevin Oo (Leeds)














Mens Physique, Tall

1 – Levi Walker (Corby)

2 – Nicolo Catalano (London)

3 – Peter Laurie (Shefford)

4 – Luke Humphries (St Ives)

5 – Kasey Birtley (Coventry)

6 – Chris Davies (London)














Mens Physique Overall








UKDFBA Team